HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

54, HIGHTOWN ROAD, BD19 5JS

Semi-detached·76·EPC F
Estimated value
£207,708

Median £2,733/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £205,000£250,000
Estimated value: £207,708Last sold (Sept 2015): £112,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near BD19 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
152 QUAKER LANE
BD19 5JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50076£3,059C81%
11 WESTCLIFFE RISE
BD19 5HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£172,00069£2,493F80%
243 SPEN LANE
BD19 4LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00065£2,231E80%
175 CHURCH LANE
BD19 4QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759D80%
16 MOORLANDS ROAD
BD19 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00077£3,247B80%
3 GREENTON AVENUE
BD19 6DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00081£2,531D79%
108 SPEN LANE
BD19 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00071£3,451D78%
32 HEATON STREET
BD19 3TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00066£1,439D78%
56 HIGHTOWN ROAD
BD19 5JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£205,00075£2,733C78%
63 WESLEY STREET
BD19 3PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00065£1,923E78%

Dig deeper into this address