HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

77, MANOR PARK ROAD, BD19 5BL

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,508

Median £2,554/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £235,000£317,000
Estimated value: £260,508Last sold (Dec 2015): £147,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD19 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASHBOURNE AVENUE
BD19 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,000108£2,713C90%
14 MOUNT GARDENS
BD19 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00092£2,141C85%
152 QUAKER LANE
BD19 5JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50076£3,059C84%
40 HIGHTOWN ROAD
BD19 5JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,000112£2,366C84%
175 CHURCH LANE
BD19 4QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759D83%
30 MANOR PARK ROAD
BD19 5BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,000111£1,982C81%
42 MANOR PARK ROAD
BD19 5BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00092£2,554C81%
16 CLARENCE STREET
BD19 5HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000102£1,863D81%
19 BRIDON WAY
BD19 5DF · Detached
Nov 2025£317,000106£2,991C81%
81 BARRINGTON PARADE
BD19 4NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,000100£1,300C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address