HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

10, ASPEN CLOSE, BD19 4NY

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,716

Median £2,627/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £249,999£400,000
Estimated value: £283,716Last sold (Dec 2018): £203,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD19 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 MOOR LANE
BD19 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000118£2,627D86%
81 BARRINGTON PARADE
BD19 4NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,000100£1,300C86%
3 RINGSHAW DRIVE
BD19 4NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,99993£2,688C85%
16 ASHBOURNE AVENUE
BD19 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,000108£2,713C85%
14 MOUNT GARDENS
BD19 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00092£2,141C85%
145 OXFORD ROAD
BD19 4HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00098£2,041C85%
240 OXFORD ROAD
BD19 4RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000115£1,957E85%
2 LOWER LANE
BD19 4HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000104£3,846C85%
15 ASPEN CLOSE
BD19 4NY · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,000113£2,124C84%
6 OXFORD WALK
BD19 4TD · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00092£3,370C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address