Estimated value
£294,840
Median £2,808/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £294,840Last sold (Aug 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD19 4NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LOWER LANE BD19 4HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | C | 91% |
6 OXFORD WALK BD19 4TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | C | 90% |
94 CHURCH LANE BD19 4QL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 120 | £3,167 | C | 88% |
1 WOODLANDS AVENUE BD19 4SW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £269,000 | 96 | £2,802 | D | 88% |
7 THE COPPICE BD19 4QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 115 | £2,652 | D | 87% |
25 HOWLEY CLOSE BD19 4PF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 85% |
5 WELLANDS GREEN BD19 6AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 106 | £2,358 | C | 85% |
47 SHIRLEY AVENUE BD19 4NA · Detached | Dec 2024 | £255,000 | 105 | £2,429 | C | 85% |
1A REFORM STREET BD19 4JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 130 | £2,808 | C | 83% |