HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

32, DEWSBURY ROAD, BD19 4LD

Detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,374

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £260,000£326,000
Estimated value: £255,374Last sold (Mar 2023): £176,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD19 4LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 DEWSBURY ROAD
BD19 4LD · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00073£3,562F91%
20 KESTREL VIEW
BD19 4EY · Detached
Oct 2025£216,00071£3,042D83%
55 SUMMERBRIDGE CRESCENT
BD19 4LW · Detached
Sept 2025£278,00074£3,757D82%
243 SPEN LANE
BD19 4LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00065£2,231E82%
1 WOODLANDS AVENUE
BD19 4SW · Detached
Mar 2026£269,00096£2,802D82%
31 SUMMERBRIDGE CRESCENT
BD19 4LW · Detached
Aug 2025£220,00074£2,973D81%
3 STONEY CROFT
BD19 4JJ · Detached
Aug 2025£326,00079£4,127D81%
108 SPEN LANE
BD19 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00071£3,451D80%
30 WOODLANDS ROAD
BD19 4SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00064£3,125D80%
124 DRUB LANE
BD19 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,02074£3,838D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address