HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

142, HUNSWORTH LANE, BD19 4DR

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,540

Median £2,890/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £251,000£315,000
Estimated value: £248,540Last sold (Jan 2018): £177,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD19 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
175 CHURCH LANE
BD19 4QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759D91%
124 DRUB LANE
BD19 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,02074£3,838D89%
119 SPEN LANE
BD19 4AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£251,00091£2,758D88%
13 WESTROYD AVENUE
BD19 4DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00075£2,907C87%
3 GREENTON AVENUE
BD19 6DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00081£2,531D85%
1 WOODLANDS AVENUE
BD19 4SW · Detached
Mar 2026£269,00096£2,802D85%
12 MAZEBROOK CRESCENT
BD19 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00089£3,539D85%
11 WESTROYD AVENUE
BD19 4DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00094£2,894D84%
2 KESTREL VIEW
BD19 4EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00082£2,890C84%
19 FUSDEN LANE
BD19 4SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00082£2,585C84%

Dig deeper into this address