Estimated value
£121,658
Median £2,062/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £120,000£160,000
Estimated value: £121,658Last sold (Aug 2025): £112,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 VINE STREET BD19 3DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 65 | £1,731 | D | 86% |
52 MOOR LANE BD19 4LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | E | 86% |
30 SOUTH PARADE BD19 3AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | D | 84% |
26 SOUTH PARADE BD19 3AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £66,000 | 66 | £1,000 | D | 83% |
35 HOWARD PARK BD19 3SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 60 | £1,750 | D | 83% |
17 CLAREMONT STREET BD19 3NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | D | 83% |
73 SCHOLES LANE BD19 6LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | D | 82% |
38 VINE STREET BD19 3DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £134,000 | 65 | £2,062 | D | 82% |
13 HOLDSWORTH STREET BD19 3DH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | D | 82% |
5 PLATT SQUARE BD19 3NJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | E | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address