HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

75, BOOTH STREET, BD19 3QA

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,666

Median £2,531/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £205,000£284,020
Estimated value: £217,666Last sold (Feb 2025): £207,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD19 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WESTCLIFFE ROAD
BD19 3NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00076£2,789D88%
14 MOUNT GARDENS
BD19 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00092£2,141C87%
175 CHURCH LANE
BD19 4QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759D86%
3 GREENTON AVENUE
BD19 6DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00081£2,531D85%
1 PEASELAND AVENUE
BD19 3EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00096£2,083D85%
349 BRADFORD ROAD
BD19 3UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00085£3,000C85%
31 WALTROYD ROAD
BD19 3AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00084£1,429D84%
6A YORK PLACE
BD19 3PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00074£2,095D84%
124 DRUB LANE
BD19 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,02074£3,838D84%
32 HEATON STREET
BD19 3TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00066£1,439D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address