Estimated value
£329,072
Median £2,512/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,500Median £310,000£445,000
Estimated value: £329,072Last sold (Feb 2016): £159,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BD19 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 TABBS LANE BD19 6DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | D | 85% |
7 THE COPPICE BD19 4QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 115 | £2,652 | D | 85% |
36 HAWTHORN LANE BD19 3TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 125 | £2,512 | C | 84% |
1 HAWTHORN LANE BD19 3TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 138 | £2,246 | C | 84% |
3 ROYD WOOD BD19 5JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | D | 83% |
29 FERN VIEW BD19 4PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 137 | £3,248 | C | 83% |
9 PARK VIEW BD19 3AN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 120 | £2,292 | D | 81% |
2 STUNSTEADS ROAD BD19 3DA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £238,500 | 113 | £2,111 | D | 81% |
20 OLD POPPLEWELL LANE BD19 6DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £263,500 | 127 | £2,075 | D | 81% |