HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

32, WESLEY STREET, BD19 3PU

Semi-detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£258,420

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £255,000£310,000
Estimated value: £258,420Last sold (Mar 2017): £118,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD19 3PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
240 OXFORD ROAD
BD19 4RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000115£1,957E86%
46 PEASELAND ROAD
BD19 3EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000101£2,525D85%
9 PARK VIEW
BD19 3AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000120£2,292D84%
2 STUNSTEADS ROAD
BD19 3DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,500113£2,111D84%
59B WHITCLIFFE ROAD
BD19 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000121£2,190D83%
16 VINE AVENUE
BD19 3DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£196,000109£1,798D83%
37 MOOR LANE
BD19 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000118£2,627D81%
16 ASHBOURNE AVENUE
BD19 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,000108£2,713C79%
26 WESLEY STREET
BD19 3PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00083£1,988D79%
14 MOUNT GARDENS
BD19 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00092£2,141C78%

Dig deeper into this address