Estimated value
£98,792
Median £1,864/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £110,000£134,000
Estimated value: £98,792Last sold (Oct 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BD19 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 VINE STREET BD19 3DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 65 | £1,731 | D | 90% |
10 FARFIELD STREET BD19 3TX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | D | 89% |
30 SOUTH PARADE BD19 3AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | D | 87% |
35 HOWARD PARK BD19 3SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 60 | £1,750 | D | 86% |
17 CLAREMONT STREET BD19 3NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | D | 86% |
38 VINE STREET BD19 3DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £134,000 | 65 | £2,062 | D | 85% |
20 HIGHFIELD TERRACE BD19 3AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | C | 85% |
6 WHITCLIFFE SQUARE BD19 3PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 46 | £1,522 | D | 85% |
137 SOUTH PARADE BD19 3AD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £47,000 | 49 | £959 | D | 84% |