HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

92, SOUTH PARADE, BD19 3AF

Terraced·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,566

Median £1,993/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £130,000£155,000
Estimated value: £123,566Last sold (Mar 2021): £75,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BD19 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 VINE STREET
BD19 3DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,50065£1,731D89%
5 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BD19 3DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,50068£1,993D87%
30 SOUTH PARADE
BD19 3AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00059£1,864D87%
26 SOUTH PARADE
BD19 3AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£66,00066£1,000D86%
35 HOWARD PARK
BD19 3SF · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00060£1,750D86%
73 SCHOLES LANE
BD19 6LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00065£2,077D85%
38 VINE STREET
BD19 3DN · Terraced
Sept 2025£134,00065£2,062D85%
13 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BD19 3DH · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00064£2,031D85%
52 HOWARD PARK
BD19 3SF · Terraced
Aug 2025£117,00068£1,721D84%
6A YORK PLACE
BD19 3PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00074£2,095D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address