HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

18, SOUTH PARADE, BD19 3AA

Terraced·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£107,850

Median £2,157/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £110,000£160,000
Estimated value: £107,850Last sold (Jan 2019): £52,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near BD19 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FARFIELD STREET
BD19 3TX · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00047£2,234D86%
52 MOOR LANE
BD19 4LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00056£2,857E86%
21 SOUTH PARADE
BD19 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2025£75,00052£1,442E86%
30 SOUTH PARADE
BD19 3AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00059£1,864D84%
58 SOUTH PARADE
BD19 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2025£83,00049£1,694D83%
17 CLAREMONT STREET
BD19 3NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00051£2,157D83%
20 HIGHFIELD TERRACE
BD19 3AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00050£2,400C82%
6 WHITCLIFFE SQUARE
BD19 3PL · Terraced
Aug 2025£70,00046£1,522D82%
5 PLATT SQUARE
BD19 3NJ · Terraced
May 2025£120,00055£2,182E82%
137 SOUTH PARADE
BD19 3AD · Terraced
Aug 2025£47,00049£959D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address