HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

64, GROSVENOR ROAD, BD18 4RB

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,360

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £300,000£340,000
Estimated value: £325,360Last sold (May 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BD18 4RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PARKWOOD ROAD
BD18 4SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00096£3,281D90%
13 FAIRWAY
BD18 4RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000104£2,885D89%
39 TOWER ROAD
BD18 4BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000128£2,656D87%
41 NAB WOOD DRIVE
BD18 4EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000116£2,586D86%
115 NAB WOOD DRIVE
BD18 4AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000105£2,905D85%
9 FAIRWAY
BD18 4RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000103£2,524D84%
16 AVONDALE ROAD
BD18 4QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00082£3,354D84%
1 NAB WOOD RISE
BD18 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000D84%
36 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
BD18 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00098£1,714C83%
27 BRANKSOME DRIVE
BD18 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00092£3,152D83%

Dig deeper into this address