Estimated value
£283,680
Median £3,152/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £255,000£315,000
Estimated value: £283,680Last sold (Jun 2018): £215,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 PARKWOOD ROAD BD18 4SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | D | 90% |
3 NAB WOOD RISE BD18 4JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,500 | 78 | £3,404 | D | 90% |
16 AVONDALE ROAD BD18 4QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | D | 90% |
1 NAB WOOD RISE BD18 4JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | D | 90% |
27 BRANKSOME DRIVE BD18 4BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 89% |
2 WEST WAY BD18 4HW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 82 | £2,835 | D | 87% |
14 WROSE GROVE BD18 1AB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 86% |
5 OAKDALE DRIVE BD18 1PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 80 | £2,025 | D | 85% |
76 NAB WOOD CRESCENT BD18 4HY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | D | 85% |
6 WROSE ROAD BD18 1AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £206,500 | 79 | £2,614 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address