Estimated value
£275,724
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £268,000£320,000
Estimated value: £275,724Last sold (Jan 2002): £49,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BD18 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 89% |
65 GEORGE STREET BD18 4PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | D | 89% |
4 KATHERINE STREET BD18 4LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | E | 87% |
19 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 76 | £3,526 | D | 87% |
21 GEORGE STREET BD18 4LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | D | 86% |
7 QUEENS COURT BD18 4SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 91 | £2,692 | D | 86% |
29 DOVE STREET BD18 3EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 86% |
57 GEORGE STREET BD18 4PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 74 | £3,784 | D | 86% |
3 NAB WOOD RISE BD18 4JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,500 | 78 | £3,404 | D | 84% |