Estimated value
£164,910
Median £3,585/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £173,000£264,000
Estimated value: £164,910Last sold (Jul 2004): £70,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near BD18 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 MARY STREET BD18 4PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | D | 88% |
28 MARY STREET BD18 4PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 51 | £3,392 | D | 87% |
12 SPINNING MILL COURT BD18 4BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 47 | £3,543 | C | 87% |
11 WHITLAM STREET BD18 4PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 52 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
23 EDWARD STREET BD18 4PZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 51 | £3,275 | D | 84% |
25 HELEN STREET BD18 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | D | 83% |
32 GEORGE STREET BD18 4PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £264,000 | 58 | £4,552 | D | 83% |
5 HELEN STREET BD18 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | D | 83% |
21 CAROLINE STREET BD18 4PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 40 | £4,000 | E | 82% |