HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

142, NAB WOOD DRIVE, BD18 4EW

Detached·177·EPC C
Estimated value
£465,864

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £392,000£462,800
Estimated value: £465,864Last sold (Sept 2025): £480,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD18 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BRANKSOME DRIVE
BD18 4BB · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000163£2,270D88%
138 NAB WOOD DRIVE
BD18 4EW · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000171£2,632C87%
37 ROUNDWOOD
BD18 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000131£3,435C81%
32 AVONDALE CRESCENT
BD18 4QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,000158£2,481D81%
38 NEW CLOSE ROAD
BD18 4AU · Detached
Nov 2025£462,800132£3,506C81%
13 DALLAM ROAD
BD18 4NH · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000138£2,899C80%
30 CALDERWOOD CLOSE
BD18 1PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000126£2,817C79%
23 WESTFIELD LANE
BD18 1LY · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000164£2,287C79%
15 PARK GROVE
BD18 4DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£338,200200£1,691C78%
52 MOORHEAD LANE
BD18 4JT · Detached
Feb 2025£270,000167£1,617D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address