HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

32, FAIRMOUNT PARK, BD18 4EU

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,769

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £123,769Last sold (Jan 2020): £100,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BD18 4EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FAIRMOUNT PARK
BD18 4EU · Flat
Jul 2025£180,00062£2,903C87%
38 CLIFFE GARDENS
BD18 3DB · Flat
Feb 2026£98,00069£1,420D85%
2 FAIRMOUNT PARK
BD18 4EU · Flat
Mar 2025£95,00064£1,484C83%
RIVERSIDE COURT (30) VICTORIA ROAD
BD18 3LX · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00069£2,029D83%
14 OASTLER ROAD
BD18 4SE · Flat
May 2025£122,00056£2,179D82%
59 WYCLIFFE GARDENS
BD18 3NJ · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00070£1,214D81%
3 JIM LAKER PLACE
BD18 4SR · Flat
Aug 2025£130,00065£2,000C81%
RIVERSIDE COURT (37) VICTORIA ROAD
BD18 3LX · Flat
Sept 2025£165,00069£2,391D80%
RIVERSIDE COURT (3) VICTORIA ROAD
BD18 3LX · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00069£2,174D79%
RIVERSIDE COURT (31) VICTORIA ROAD
BD18 3LX · Flat
Aug 2025£82,50069£1,196D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address