Estimated value
£365,274
Median £2,899/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £375,000£462,800
Estimated value: £365,274Last sold (Jul 2021): £249,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD18 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 ROUNDWOOD BD18 4JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 131 | £3,435 | C | 87% |
38 NEW CLOSE ROAD BD18 4AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £462,800 | 132 | £3,506 | C | 87% |
13 DALLAM ROAD BD18 4NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 138 | £2,899 | C | 86% |
30 CALDERWOOD CLOSE BD18 1PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 126 | £2,817 | C | 85% |
8 TRENANCE DRIVE BD18 4RE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 142 | £2,641 | C | 82% |
38 BRANKSOME DRIVE BD18 4BB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 163 | £2,270 | D | 82% |
7 OAKLANDS BD18 4AY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £357,700 | 114 | £3,138 | D | 81% |
7 BURGHLEY WALK BD18 1QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 131 | £2,786 | C | 81% |
1 SOUTH EDGE BD18 4RA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 125 | £3,200 | E | 80% |