Estimated value
£303,952
Median £1,727/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £275,000£338,200
Estimated value: £303,952Last sold (Feb 2023): £305,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BD18 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HALL ROYD BD18 3ED · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £212,500 | 151 | £1,407 | E | 87% |
17 BIRKLANDS ROAD BD18 3BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 186 | £1,398 | D | 86% |
2 CROSS BANKS BD18 3RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 150 | £1,767 | D | 84% |
7 CASTLE ROAD BD18 3BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 124 | £2,298 | D | 83% |
36 LEYBURN GROVE BD18 3NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 165 | £1,758 | E | 83% |
88 BINGLEY ROAD BD18 4DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 186 | £1,237 | D | 82% |
52 BIRKLANDS ROAD BD18 3BY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 160 | £1,375 | D | 82% |
15 PARK GROVE BD18 4DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £338,200 | 200 | £1,691 | C | 82% |
16 MARLBOROUGH ROAD BD18 3NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 140 | £1,964 | D | 80% |