Estimated value
£268,866
Median £2,298/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £255,000£292,000
Estimated value: £268,866Last sold (Sept 2013): £96,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD18 3DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CASTLE ROAD BD18 3BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 124 | £2,298 | D | 86% |
14 SCARBOROUGH ROAD BD18 3DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 108 | £2,500 | E | 85% |
29 SPRINGHURST ROAD BD18 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £214,000 | 109 | £1,963 | D | 85% |
85A KIRKGATE BD18 3LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | C | 83% |
15 CARR LANE BD18 2ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,750 | 111 | £1,682 | D | 83% |
18 MARLBOROUGH ROAD BD18 3NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | D | 83% |
40 SCARBOROUGH ROAD BD18 3DR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | E | 83% |
21 VICTORIA ROAD BD18 3LQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £292,000 | 100 | £2,920 | E | 83% |
29 SPRINGSWOOD PLACE BD18 3DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 90 | £1,922 | E | 82% |