HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

33, WROSE BROW ROAD, BD18 2NT

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,928

Median £1,848/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £165,000£250,000
Estimated value: £158,928Last sold (Jun 2007): £122,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD18 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LILAC GROVE
BD18 2HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£131,00076£1,724C86%
23 CLIFTON PLACE
BD18 2AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00098£1,378D86%
2 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BD18 2DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00087£1,897B86%
88 OWLET ROAD
BD18 2LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00085£1,412C86%
33 STUBBING WAY
BD18 2EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£146,00079£1,848D85%
36 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
BD18 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00098£1,714C85%
4 LILAC GROVE
BD18 2HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£87,00083£1,048C85%
23 FORESTDALE WAY
BD18 1QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00092£2,283C84%
29 DOVE STREET
BD18 3EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00078£3,205D83%
22 WHARNCLIFFE ROAD
BD18 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00084£2,286C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address