HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

43, FAIRBANK, BD18 2EW

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,210

Median £2,745/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £163,000£185,000
Estimated value: £159,210Last sold (Feb 2024): £125,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD18 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 WEST ROYD AVENUE
BD18 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00056£2,857C89%
3 FAIRBANK
BD18 2EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,50053£1,934C87%
20 WOODEND CRESCENT
BD18 2BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00060£2,500C85%
24 HEATON GROVE
BD18 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00051£2,745B85%
58 WROSE ROAD
BD18 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00061£2,705C84%
58 GLENSIDE ROAD
BD18 1EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00063£2,937D82%
5 SAMUEL WAY
BD18 2NY · Semi-detached
May 2025£163,00060£2,717C82%
6 HEATON GROVE
BD18 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00069£2,536C82%
37 THORNHILL DRIVE
BD18 1BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00057£2,912D81%
1 ROCHESTER STREET
BD18 2EG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£141,00050£2,820C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address