HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

8, NORWOOD TERRACE, BD18 2BD

Terraced·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,074

Median £1,682/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £212,500£390,100
Estimated value: £264,074Last sold (Aug 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD18 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 NORWOOD TERRACE
BD18 2BD · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,000156£1,090D86%
15 CARR LANE
BD18 2ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£186,750111£1,682D82%
84 POPLAR CRESCENT
BD18 2HH · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,000143£1,818D81%
36 LEYBURN GROVE
BD18 3NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,000165£1,758E81%
45 PARK ROAD
BD18 2JU · Terraced
Mar 2025£173,000147£1,177E81%
141 OTLEY ROAD
BD18 2PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000182£1,099E80%
10 NORWOOD AVENUE
BD18 2AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,000115£870E80%
16 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
BD18 3NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,000140£1,964D78%
22 HALL ROYD
BD18 3ED · Terraced
Jul 2025£212,500151£1,407E78%
12 GEORGE STREET
BD18 3EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,100137£2,847D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address