Estimated value
£173,246
Median £1,682/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£270,000
Estimated value: £173,246Last sold (Sept 2024): £130,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD18 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CARR LANE BD18 2ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,750 | 111 | £1,682 | D | 88% |
42 NORWOOD TERRACE BD18 2BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | D | 88% |
35 OWLET ROAD BD18 2LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 97 | £1,443 | E | 86% |
23 CLIFTON PLACE BD18 2AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 98 | £1,378 | D | 86% |
10 NORWOOD AVENUE BD18 2AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 115 | £870 | E | 86% |
29 SPRINGSWOOD PLACE BD18 3DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 90 | £1,922 | E | 83% |
54 OWLET ROAD BD18 2LT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,500 | 88 | £1,199 | D | 81% |
14 SCARBOROUGH ROAD BD18 3DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 108 | £2,500 | E | 80% |
29 SPRINGHURST ROAD BD18 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £214,000 | 109 | £1,963 | D | 80% |