HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

5, CLIFTON PLACE, BD18 2AB

Terraced·138·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,134

Median £1,443/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £173,000£285,000
Estimated value: £199,134Last sold (Oct 2018): £130,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BD18 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CLIFTON PLACE
BD18 2AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00098£1,378D86%
15 CARR LANE
BD18 2ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£186,750111£1,682D82%
84 POPLAR CRESCENT
BD18 2HH · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,000143£1,818D82%
7 CASTLE ROAD
BD18 3BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,000124£2,298D81%
45 PARK ROAD
BD18 2JU · Terraced
Mar 2025£173,000147£1,177E81%
35 OWLET ROAD
BD18 2LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00097£1,443E80%
19 HOPE VIEW
BD18 2NG · Terraced
Jul 2025£171,500121£1,417D80%
7 NORWOOD TERRACE
BD18 2BD · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,000156£1,090D80%
10 NORWOOD AVENUE
BD18 2AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,000115£870E80%
16 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
BD18 3NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,000140£1,964D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address