Estimated value
£268,416
Median £1,398/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £230,000£338,200
Estimated value: £268,416Last sold (Aug 2007): £114,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BD18 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CLIFTON PLACE BD18 2AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 98 | £1,378 | D | 83% |
141 OTLEY ROAD BD18 2PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 182 | £1,099 | E | 83% |
88 BINGLEY ROAD BD18 4DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 186 | £1,237 | D | 82% |
15 PARK GROVE BD18 4DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £338,200 | 200 | £1,691 | C | 82% |
46 BEAMSLEY ROAD BD18 2DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £157,500 | 195 | £808 | D | 82% |
17 BIRKLANDS ROAD BD18 3BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 186 | £1,398 | D | 81% |
15 CARR LANE BD18 2ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,750 | 111 | £1,682 | D | 79% |
84 POPLAR CRESCENT BD18 2HH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 143 | £1,818 | D | 78% |
36 LEYBURN GROVE BD18 3NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 165 | £1,758 | E | 78% |