Estimated value
£183,940
Median £2,705/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,109Median £175,000£250,000
Estimated value: £183,940Last sold (May 2013): £97,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD18 1QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 BESCOT WAY BD18 1QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £192,000 | 73 | £2,630 | C | 89% |
52 GAISBY LANE BD18 1AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,950 | 66 | £2,196 | C | 87% |
17 HASLAM GROVE BD18 1PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 64 | £2,734 | D | 86% |
62 WROSE MOUNT BD18 1PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £218,000 | 78 | £2,795 | C | 83% |
58 WROSE ROAD BD18 1NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 83% |
29 DOVE STREET BD18 3EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 83% |
102 LOW ASH DRIVE BD18 1JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | C | 83% |
6 ROSEBERY AVENUE BD18 2JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,500 | 58 | £2,405 | D | 82% |
1 DALESIDE ROAD BD18 1DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | D | 82% |