HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

36, WROSE MOUNT, BD18 1PG

Semi-detached·57·EPC G
Estimated value
£165,984

Median £2,912/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £173,000£195,000
Estimated value: £165,984Last sold (Jan 2013): £74,500

A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 72 points.

Sales near BD18 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 GLENSIDE ROAD
BD18 1EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00063£2,937D81%
37 THORNHILL DRIVE
BD18 1BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00057£2,912D80%
58 WROSE ROAD
BD18 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00061£2,705C80%
49 GLENSIDE ROAD
BD18 1EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£173,00062£2,790E80%
21 WROSE MOUNT
BD18 1PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£195,00060£3,250D78%
8 LOW ASH AVENUE
BD18 1JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00056£3,214D78%
43 WESTFIELD LANE
BD18 1LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00051£3,333D78%
15 RIDGEWAY
BD18 1PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£147,50057£2,588D78%
30 ALBERT AVENUE
BD18 4NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00060£1,667F78%
3 CLAREMONT AVENUE
BD18 1PR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00065£2,800E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address