HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

2, GLENAIRE DRIVE, BD17 7LP

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,780

Median £2,790/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £226,000£367,500
Estimated value: £228,780Last sold (Jul 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD17 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BANK VIEW
BD17 7PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00074£2,297D89%
5 BERTRAM DRIVE
BD17 7NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,50072£2,479D85%
14 CENTRAL AVENUE
BD17 7NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00088£1,989D85%
4 BANK VIEW
BD17 7PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00087£2,299C85%
41 GLENAIRE DRIVE
BD17 7LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,00078£3,141C84%
23 GREENCLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 5AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,50078£4,712D83%
15 GREEN ROAD
BD17 5HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,00081£2,790D83%
27 GLENAIRE DRIVE
BD17 7LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£225,00083£2,711D83%
98 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00073£3,288D83%
49 NETHERHALL ROAD
BD17 6QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50086£3,517D83%

Dig deeper into this address