HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

40, CYGNET WAY, BD17 7FB

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£234,264

Median £2,724/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £240,000£298,000
Estimated value: £234,264Last sold (Jul 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD17 7FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CYGNET WAY
BD17 7FB · Terraced
Mar 2026£233,00076£3,066B91%
3 CYGNET WAY
BD17 7FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,000105£2,638B91%
45 CYGNET WAY
BD17 7FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,000105£2,724B90%
32 CYGNET WAY
BD17 7FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£238,00076£3,132B88%
9 CYGNET WAY
BD17 7FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£298,000104£2,865B88%
12 CYGNET WAY
BD17 7FB · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,50076£3,007B87%
56 CYGNET WAY
BD17 7FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£232,00086£2,698B85%
29 RICHARD WHITELEY DRIVE
BD17 5AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00093£2,634B85%
4 BANK VIEW
BD17 7PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00087£2,299C85%
16 SOUTHLANDS
BD17 7NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00095£2,526B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address