Estimated value
£232,028
Median £3,053/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £230,000£250,000
Estimated value: £232,028Last sold (Nov 2025): £228,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD17 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 CYGNET WAY BD17 7FB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 76 | £3,066 | B | 97% |
32 CYGNET WAY BD17 7FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 76 | £3,132 | B | 94% |
26 CYGNET WAY BD17 7FB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £232,000 | 76 | £3,053 | B | 87% |
8 OAK PLACE BD17 7QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 65 | £3,308 | C | 84% |
40 CYGNET WAY BD17 7FB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | B | 83% |
9 WOOD CLOSE BD17 7NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £157,500 | 81 | £1,944 | C | 83% |
51 THOMPSON LANE BD17 7LX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 84 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
47 PASTURE ROAD BD17 6QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | C | 81% |
8 BANKFIELD TERRACE BD17 7HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | D | 80% |