Estimated value
£85,008
Median £1,848/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £90,000£218,000
Estimated value: £85,008
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD17 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VM2 (APARTMENT 407) SALTS MILL ROAD BD17 7DD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £45,000 | 46 | £978 | C | 79% |
AMBER WHARF (FLAT 39) DOCK LANE BD17 7BX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 45 | £2,556 | C | 76% |
14 ST JAMES ROAD BD17 7LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 42 | £5,190 | D | 75% |
VM2 (APARTMENT 312) SALTS MILL ROAD BD17 7DD · Flat | Apr 2025 | £62,500 | 46 | £1,359 | C | 75% |
VM2 (APARTMENT 314) SALTS MILL ROAD BD17 7DD · Flat | Apr 2025 | £62,500 | 46 | £1,359 | C | 75% |
6 STONE FOLD BD17 7NG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 49 | £2,857 | D | 74% |
AMBER WHARF (FLAT 43) DOCK LANE BD17 7BX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £83,000 | 45 | £1,844 | C | 73% |
AMBER WHARF (FLAT 44) DOCK LANE BD17 7BX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | C | 72% |