HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

32, WELWYN DRIVE, BD17 6PH

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,322

Median £3,299/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £257,322Last sold (Apr 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD17 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WELWYN DRIVE
BD17 6PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,50072£3,299D92%
98 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00073£3,288D88%
49 NETHERHALL ROAD
BD17 6QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50086£3,517D88%
9 HINCHLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 6QY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00084£3,452D85%
24 MAUDE AVENUE
BD17 6PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,50081£3,080D85%
153 WOODCOT AVENUE
BD17 6QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00078£3,205D85%
65 NETHERHALL ROAD
BD17 6QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00087£3,621C85%
11 ROCKCLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 6AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00068£3,235D84%
16 BANK VIEW
BD17 7PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00074£2,297D84%
23 KIRKFIELDS
BD17 6HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00082£3,841C84%

Dig deeper into this address