HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

22, WELWYN DRIVE, BD17 6PH

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,002

Median £2,717/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,950Median £261,500£396,000
Estimated value: £288,002Last sold (Sept 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD17 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 WENSLEYDALE RISE
BD17 6TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£372,500118£3,157D91%
47 WENSLEYDALE RISE
BD17 6TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£396,000118£3,356D90%
120 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00096£2,656D88%
26 MOORLAND AVENUE
BD17 6RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000100£3,850D86%
2 WHITELANDS CRESCENT
BD17 6NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000110£3,364C83%
6 OAKFIELD DRIVE
BD17 6AW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£255,000100£2,550D83%
37 CLIFFE LANE SOUTH
BD17 5LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00192£2,717D83%
16 CLIFFE LANE WEST
BD17 5QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000120£2,042D83%
8 NETHERHALL ROAD
BD17 6QD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£261,500110£2,377D83%
54 SOUTHCLIFFE DRIVE
BD17 5QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,950100£2,200C82%