HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

22, EAST PARADE, BD17 6LY

Terraced·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,056

Median £3,272/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,950Median £162,500£218,000
Estimated value: £157,056Last sold (Apr 2005): £87,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BD17 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 STONE FOLD
BD17 7NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00049£2,857D81%
15 JOHN STREET
BD17 6AX · Terraced
Feb 2025£145,00051£2,843C79%
4A BINSWELL FOLD
BD17 5EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£147,00044£3,341D79%
54 BAILDON ROAD
BD17 6AG · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00060£1,917D79%
65 GLENWOOD AVENUE
BD17 5RS · Terraced
Nov 2025£69,95043£1,627D79%
10 JENNY LANE
BD17 6RJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£179,95055£3,272D77%
14 ST JAMES ROAD
BD17 7LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00042£5,190D76%
28 MIDLAND ROAD
BD17 6AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00053£3,962D76%
27 WOODVIEW AVENUE
BD17 7LG · Terraced
Sept 2025£162,50057£2,851C74%
5 BUNKERS HILL
BD17 7RG · Terraced
May 2025£215,00052£4,135D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address