HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

39, BOWLAND AVENUE, BD17 5SA

Terraced·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£215,390

Median £2,534/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £223,000£367,500
Estimated value: £215,390Last sold (Jun 2018): £110,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near BD17 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BOWLAND AVENUE
BD17 5SA · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00069£2,246D85%
4 LANE END
BD17 5HN · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00076£2,500D82%
12 CONISTON GROVE
BD17 5RR · Terraced
Aug 2025£187,00096£1,948D81%
91 HOYLE COURT AVENUE
BD17 6ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£116,00074£1,568E81%
82 GLENWOOD AVENUE
BD17 5SB · Terraced
Jul 2025£175,00084£2,083D80%
25 RICHARD WHITELEY DRIVE
BD17 5AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,00096£2,625B80%
23 GREENCLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 5AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,50078£4,712D79%
15 GREEN ROAD
BD17 5HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,00081£2,790D79%
15 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BD17 5NA · Terraced
May 2025£237,00073£3,247D79%
17 RIDGEWOOD CLOSE
BD17 6HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,00088£2,534C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address