HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

7, GLENWOOD AVENUE, BD17 5RL

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£95,875

Median £1,625/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £95,000£159,950
Estimated value: £95,875Last sold (Jul 2025): £87,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BD17 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 BAILDON WOOD COURT
BD17 5QG · Flat
Feb 2026£91,00053£1,717C90%
29 BAILDON WOOD COURT
BD17 5QG · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00053£1,887C89%
15 BAILDON WOOD COURT
BD17 5QG · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00053£1,698C87%
BEECH COURT (10) SOUTHCLIFFE DRIVE
BD17 5QN · Flat
Sept 2025£62,00061£1,016C85%
BOATMANS WHARF (APARTMENT 6) VIEW CROFT ROAD
BD17 7DT · Flat
Feb 2026£102,00067£1,522C85%
12 ANDERSON HOUSE FAIRVIEW COURT
BD17 5LE · Flat
Aug 2025£95,00059£1,610C84%
BOATMANS WHARF (APARTMENT 2) VIEW CROFT ROAD
BD17 7DT · Flat
Jan 2026£62,12267£927C84%
7 ANDERSON HOUSE FAIRVIEW COURT
BD17 5LE · Flat
Jul 2025£97,50060£1,625C83%
10 ACRE RISE
BD17 5PB · Flat
Dec 2025£159,95069£2,318C82%
BEECH COURT (8) SOUTHCLIFFE DRIVE
BD17 5QN · Flat
May 2025£84,00061£1,377C81%