HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

44, SOMERSET AVENUE, BD17 5LS

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,320

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £372,500£445,000
Estimated value: £385,320Last sold (Feb 2020): £284,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD17 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SOMERSET AVENUE
BD17 5LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000103£3,544C94%
15 GREENCLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 5AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000122£3,648D89%
16 CLIFFE LANE WEST
BD17 5QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000120£2,042D88%
35 SOMERSET AVENUE
BD17 5LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,000111£3,153D87%
47 WENSLEYDALE RISE
BD17 6TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£372,500118£3,157D86%
5 BINSWELL FOLD
BD17 5EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000106£2,642D86%
25 FERNCLIFFE DRIVE
BD17 5AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000117£3,419D86%
47 WENSLEYDALE RISE
BD17 6TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£396,000118£3,356D85%
14 CORNWALL CRESCENT
BD17 5LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,500108£2,523C85%
1 NEWBURY CLOSE
BD17 6PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,000123£3,211C83%