HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

1, THE ROWANS, BD17 5DB

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,094

Median £2,806/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £415,000£485,000
Estimated value: £418,094Last sold (Jul 2018): £349,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD17 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THE ROWANS
BD17 5DB · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000140£3,464D92%
5 THE ROWANS
BD17 5DB · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000137£3,285C86%
5 COACH ROAD
BD17 5JE · Detached
Sept 2025£355,000163£2,178D85%
RESERVOIR HOUSE WEST LANE
BD17 5DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000162£2,346D85%
9 THOMPSON GREEN
BD17 7PR · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000133£3,233D85%
11 SANDALS ROAD
BD17 5QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000143£2,308D83%
11 ACREHOWE RISE
BD17 6TH · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000139£2,806D82%
41 OAKLEIGH VIEW
BD17 5TP · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000115£3,609D82%
11 WEST AVENUE
BD17 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£447,500165£2,712D82%
63 BAILDON ROAD
BD17 6PX · Detached
Feb 2026£362,500142£2,553E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address