Estimated value
£334,992
Median £3,988/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £335,000£450,000
Estimated value: £334,992Last sold (Oct 2014): £242,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD17 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CARLTON DRIVE BD17 5NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 90 | £3,189 | D | 90% |
27 CORNWALL CRESCENT BD17 5LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | D | 87% |
2 HEATHERSIDE BD17 5LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 79 | £5,127 | C | 87% |
22 HEATHERSIDE BD17 5LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 95 | £4,737 | C | 85% |
32 LOW FOLD BD17 6LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | E | 83% |
52 CLIFFE LANE SOUTH BD17 5LB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | C | 83% |
23 GREENCLIFFE AVENUE BD17 5AF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 78 | £4,712 | D | 82% |
15 GREEN ROAD BD17 5HL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 81 | £2,790 | D | 82% |
37 CLIFFE LANE SOUTH BD17 5LB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,001 | 92 | £2,717 | D | 82% |