Estimated value
£107,496
Median £2,986/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £107,496Last sold (Jan 2022): £82,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD16 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BROADWAY BD16 4QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 36 | £2,917 | D | 89% |
5 BROADWAY BD16 4QA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £112,500 | 37 | £3,041 | D | 83% |
1 BROADWAY BD16 4QA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £107,500 | 36 | £2,986 | D | 79% |
28 OBERON WAY BD16 1WH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | C | 73% |
177 THE OVAL BD16 4RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | C | 72% |
3 ROOK STREET BD16 4LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 56 | £2,446 | C | 72% |
171 THE OVAL BD16 4RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 51 | £3,039 | C | 72% |
2 ANTHONY LANE BD16 1LE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 46 | £4,783 | C | 70% |
66 CORNWALL ROAD BD16 4RN · Terraced | May 2025 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | C | 70% |