Estimated value
£179,136
Median £1,866/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £175,000£247,000
Estimated value: £179,136Last sold (Sept 2019): £135,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BD16 4NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 PERCY STREET BD16 4NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | E | 94% |
4 FOULDS TERRACE BD16 4LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 110 | £1,864 | E | 89% |
28 PERCY STREET BD16 4NN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £173,500 | 93 | £1,866 | E | 87% |
3 BROMLEY ROAD BD16 4BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | E | 87% |
3 HERBERT STREET BD16 4JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 91 | £1,923 | E | 86% |
17 PERCY STREET BD16 4NN · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | 99 | £1,768 | D | 85% |
101 AIREDALE AVENUE BD16 1TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £151,000 | 83 | £1,819 | E | 83% |
17 HEATH STREET BD16 2NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 94 | £1,011 | E | 82% |
4 HARDEN BROW LANE BD16 1LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 101 | £2,446 | D | 82% |