HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

35, PRIORY GROVE, BD16 4HT

Semi-detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£329,440

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £325,000£445,000
Estimated value: £329,440Last sold (Feb 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BD16 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 LANGLEY AVENUE
BD16 4ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000122£3,648E90%
AYSGARTH PRIMROSE BANK
BD16 4RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,000121£1,711D84%
4 FOULDS TERRACE
BD16 4LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,000110£1,864E83%
100 PRIMROSE LANE
BD16 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000110£2,955C83%
13 GHYLL WOOD DRIVE
BD16 1NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000125£2,840D83%
17 BRADFORD ROAD
BD16 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£341,000120£2,842D83%
37 PRIORY GROVE
BD16 4HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00091£3,736D82%
7 PRIORY CLOSE
BD16 4HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,95082£2,804E82%
4 BRITANNIA STREET
BD16 2NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000114£1,316E81%
18 LEYBURN GROVE
BD16 4LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£289,950133£2,180E81%

Dig deeper into this address