HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

8, SWAN AVENUE, BD16 3PU

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,202

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £372,500£490,000
Estimated value: £382,202Last sold (Feb 2024): £443,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD16 3PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 SWAN AVENUE
BD16 3PU · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000142£2,606C85%
6 HUNTSMANS CLOSE
BD16 3NX · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000127£3,858D85%
20 GRANGE PARK ROAD
BD16 1NP · Detached
Jan 2026£363,000122£2,975D84%
15 FERNBANK DRIVE
BD16 4PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£342,500117£2,927D83%
16 MOOR CROFT
BD16 3DR · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000106£3,868D83%
47 WOODSIDE AVENUE
BD16 1RB · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000123£2,618D83%
7 COTTINGLEY DRIVE
BD16 1ND · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000131£3,397D82%
120 LONG LANE
BD16 1BY · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000123£3,333D82%
10 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD16 1LN · Detached
Jan 2026£276,000110£2,509C81%
3 NEW BRIGHTON
BD16 1UR · Detached
Jan 2026£372,500115£3,239E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address