HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

39, SOUTHWAY, BD16 3EW

Semi-detached·214·EPC C
Estimated value
£668,750

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £482,500£880,000
Estimated value: £668,750Last sold (Jun 2003): £170,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BD16 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DENE BANK
BD16 4AR · Detached
Feb 2026£673,500215£3,133C79%
STOCK A CLOSE FARM (THE MISTAL) STOCKA HOUSES
BD16 1RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000219£2,032C79%
19A THE ORCHARDS
BD16 4AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£612,000195£3,138C79%
9 BEACON CLOSE
BD16 3NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,000142£2,514C78%
20 THE ORCHARDS
BD16 4AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£880,000233£3,777B77%
37 SOUTHLANDS GROVE
BD16 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000155£2,871C77%
AIRE GARTH BECKFOOT LANE
BD16 1LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000168£3,125C76%
68 AGINCOURT DRIVE
BD16 3JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000125£3,000C75%
16 DALES WAY
BD16 3DU · Detached
Aug 2025£481,749224£2,151D75%
83 SWAN AVENUE
BD16 3PL · Detached
Nov 2025£482,500154£3,133C75%

Dig deeper into this address