HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

46, MOOR CROFT, BD16 3DR

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,210

Median £3,070/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £349,950£522,500
Estimated value: £316,210Last sold (Mar 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD16 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PROSPECT COTTAGE PROSPECT ROAD
BD16 3EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£522,500118£4,428D86%
19 HOPE HILL VIEW
BD16 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00093£1,667D85%
17 MOORLAND AVENUE
BD16 3EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00081£4,444D84%
24 LYNDALE ROAD
BD16 3HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000114£3,070C83%
16 MOOR CROFT
BD16 3DR · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000106£3,868D83%
15 PARK DRIVE
BD16 3DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£349,950115£3,043D83%
3 CHAPEL GROVE
BD16 2SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000104£2,692D83%
12A SOUTHLANDS GROVE
BD16 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418D83%
67 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
BD16 1PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,00098£2,949D82%
47 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
BD16 1PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00098£2,908D82%

Dig deeper into this address