HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

36, HEATON DRIVE, BD16 3DN

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£290,030

Median £2,990/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £290,030Last sold (Sept 1998): £68,500

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BD16 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WAGON LANE
BD16 1LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00097£2,990E84%
83 GILSTEAD LANE
BD16 3NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00085£2,941D84%
17 OTLEY ROAD
BD16 3EB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,00091£2,912E83%
19 HOPE HILL VIEW
BD16 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00093£1,667D82%
17 MOORLAND AVENUE
BD16 3EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00081£4,444D81%
6 GLEN VIEW
BD16 1JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£303,00087£3,483D81%
19 HEATON DRIVE
BD16 3DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00082£3,780D81%
3 CHAPEL GROVE
BD16 2SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000104£2,692D80%
19 DRUIDS VIEW
BD16 2DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,500108£2,199E80%
12A SOUTHLANDS GROVE
BD16 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address