HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

35, NEWARK ROAD, BD16 2SL

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,350

Median £3,050/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £211,000£295,000
Estimated value: £204,350Last sold (Sept 2004): £99,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD16 2SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 NEWARK ROAD
BD16 2SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00058£2,931D94%
41 NEWARK ROAD
BD16 2SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95059£3,050C91%
39 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD16 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00077£2,961D90%
41 CHURCH STREET
BD16 2PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00073£1,712D85%
27 MARLEY VIEW
BD16 2ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00075£2,200D83%
14 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD16 1LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,50066£4,280D82%
171 SWAN AVENUE
BD16 3PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00073£4,041C82%
3 SPRINGFIELD GROVE
BD16 4LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00061£3,525C82%
135 MARCH COTE LANE
BD16 1TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00077£2,078D82%
24 MANOR DRIVE
BD16 1PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£211,00069£3,058D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address